Estimated Value: $338,568 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Joppa Crossing Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $391,142, approximately $241 per square foot. 327 Joppa Crossing Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Newport Homes Limited
Bought by
Lewis Michael J and Lewis Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Coscan & Adler Limited Partnership
Bought by
Newport Homes Limited and Liability Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael J | $150,113 | -- | |
| Newport Homes Limited | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $289,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $273,900 | $81,400 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $256,200 | $81,400 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $246,600 | $91,200 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $226,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map