327 Lake Smart Cir Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $411,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Lake Smart Cir, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $388,195, approximately $135 per square foot. 327 Lake Smart Cir is a home with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Sookwah Rajnauth and Sookwah Shanti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,679
Outstanding Balance
$109,949
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sookwah Rajnauth | $321,679 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sookwah Rajnauth | $121,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $327,370 | $58,000 | $269,370 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $322,708 | $58,000 | $264,708 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $367,769 | $56,000 | $311,769 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $283,665 | $46,000 | $237,665 |
| 2021 | $848 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map