515 Lake Smart Blvd Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Lake Smart Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $288,808, approximately $189 per square foot. 515 Lake Smart Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Richamond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Marchand Denis Pagan and Matos Johana Dianes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,544
Outstanding Balance
$245,099
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchand Denis Pagan | $274,518 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchand Denis Pagan | $269,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $227,832 | $58,000 | $169,832 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $227,890 | $58,000 | $169,890 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $226,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $219,956 | $46,000 | $173,956 |
| 2021 | $848 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $812 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map