327 Laurel Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $408,453 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Laurel Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $437,863, approximately $194 per square foot. 327 Laurel Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Hamel Barbara
Bought by
Hamel Leah N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hamel Barbara and Hamel Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Leah N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamel Barbara | $222,200 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $213,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $207,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $201,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $195,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $189,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $187,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $182,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $179,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $224,052 | $0 | $0 |