Estimated Value: $172,000 - $190,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Lawndale Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $180,764, approximately $140 per square foot. 327 Lawndale Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Celestino John And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestino John And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $52,120 | $7,630 | $44,490 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $52,120 | $7,630 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $39,410 | $7,910 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $39,410 | $7,910 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $39,410 | $7,910 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $32,830 | $6,580 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $32,830 | $6,580 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $32,830 | $6,580 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $31,050 | $6,580 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $31,050 | $6,580 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $31,050 | $6,580 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $31,050 | $6,580 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $31,050 | $6,580 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map