327 Main St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Main St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $422,366, approximately $375 per square foot. 327 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Marchand Elena J
Bought by
Marchand Elena J and Ryan Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Marchand Teresa A and Marchand Elena J
Bought by
Marchand Elena J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Marchand T T and Marchand M
Bought by
Marchand Elena J and Marchand T C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
First Nb Chicago
Bought by
Marchand Edward J and Marchand Pauline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Scott Dorothy K and First Nb Chicago
Bought by
First Nb Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchand Elena J | -- | -- | |
| Marchand Elena J | -- | -- | |
| Marchand Elena J | -- | -- | |
| Marchand Edward J | $61,000 | -- | |
| First Nb Chicago | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchand Elena J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Nb Chicago | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Nb Chicago | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $344,000 | $121,100 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $312,500 | $114,800 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $296,300 | $121,100 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $264,900 | $105,300 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $238,000 | $108,600 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $228,000 | $97,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $213,200 | $86,100 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $202,700 | $93,200 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $202,800 | $93,200 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $195,600 | $84,700 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $179,100 | $85,500 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map