334 Main St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $226,605 - $363,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Main St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $269,901, approximately $373 per square foot. 334 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $160,700 | $60,000 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $135,200 | $60,000 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $120,800 | $60,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $115,700 | $60,000 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $106,000 | $60,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $104,500 | $60,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $103,500 | $60,000 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $95,200 | $60,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $96,900 | $60,000 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $93,000 | $60,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $90,600 | $60,000 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map