327 Main St Merrill, IA 51038
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $163,576
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Main St, Merrill, IA 51038 and is currently estimated at $151,144, approximately $102 per square foot. 327 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Fudge Morgan
Bought by
Vermilyea Douglas A and Vermilyea Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$143,972
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Renee C and Glenn Donald C
Bought by
Fudge Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,010
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Kirby James and Kirby Michelle
Bought by
Glenn Donald C and Glenn Renee C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermilyea Douglas A | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fudge Morgan | $122,000 | Iowa Abstract & Title | |
| Glenn Donald C | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vermilyea Douglas A | $146,464 | |
| Closed | Vermilyea Douglas A | $146,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Fudge Morgan | $121,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $138,940 | $12,800 | $126,140 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $125,340 | $12,800 | $112,540 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $109,810 | $7,470 | $102,340 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $84,150 | $7,470 | $76,680 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $84,150 | $7,470 | $76,680 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $74,500 | $7,470 | $67,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map