J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jamie Sultenfuss
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $907,000
Unfinished custom home. This 5,764 sq ft home has 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, two living areas, and a 3 car garage on the Devine Golf Course. Come take a look and see the possibilities for yourself! As an investment or your dream home, this 2 story residence is ready to reach its full potential! Sold As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Sultenfuss
eXp Realty Listed on: 03/14/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Manuel Esparza
IH 10 Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Alicia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Edc Remodeling & Construction Llc | -- | Ttt | |
| Tumbarello David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Alicia | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edc Remodeling & Construction Llc | $120,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2018 03/14/18 | For Sale | $149,950 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,125 | $704,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,125 | $640,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,696 | $582,288 | $42,820 | $697,080 |
| 2022 | $12,071 | $647,480 | $31,120 | $616,360 |
| 2021 | $12,298 | $481,230 | $31,120 | $450,110 |
| 2020 | $11,476 | $447,580 | $31,120 | $416,460 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $336,060 | $31,120 | $304,940 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $85,030 | $30,000 | $55,030 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $85,030 | $30,000 | $55,030 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $84,510 | $30,000 | $54,510 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $86,190 | $30,000 | $56,190 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $86,190 | $30,000 | $56,190 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jamie Sultenfuss
eXp Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Manuel Esparza
IH 10 Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1298323
APN: 50620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.