327 Marlborough Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,449 - $1,951,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,854,112, approximately $805 per square foot. 327 Marlborough Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 139 Alexine a Fenty, Ditmas Junior High school, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Desario Gail and Desario Stephen
Bought by
Hartman Jessica E and Hartman Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Jessica E | $1,550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,665 | $141,300 | $28,920 | $112,380 |
| 2025 | $10,195 | $118,020 | $28,920 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $108,720 | $28,920 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $9,856 | $129,600 | $28,920 | $100,680 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $108,660 | $28,920 | $79,740 |
| 2021 | $9,312 | $103,200 | $28,920 | $74,280 |
| 2019 | $8,849 | $134,580 | $28,920 | $105,660 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $40,440 | $12,584 | $27,856 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $38,154 | $13,602 | $24,552 |
| 2016 | $7,371 | $36,874 | $13,767 | $23,107 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $36,874 | $19,377 | $17,497 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $35,251 | $22,229 | $13,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map