327 N Hayes Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 N Hayes Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $627,854, approximately $498 per square foot. 327 N Hayes Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Facio Heriberta R
Bought by
Alvarado Felipe Robles and Facio Heriberta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,431
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Robles Felipe Alvarado
Bought by
Facio Heriberta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Robles Felipe Alvarado and Facio Heriberta R
Bought by
Robles Felipe Alvarado and Facio Heriberta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Dominguez Francisca
Bought by
Dominguez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,552
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Parga James R
Bought by
Robles Felipe Alvarado and Facio Heriberta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,552
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Miller Kim
Bought by
Parga James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Tropico Inc
Bought by
Miller Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Felipe Robles | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Facio Heriberta R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Robles Felipe Alvarado | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dominguez Francisco | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robles Felipe Alvarado | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Parga James R | $20,000 | Gateway Title Co | |
| Miller Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Felipe Robles | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Facio Heriberta R | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Robles Felipe Alvarado | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Felipe Alvarado | $145,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Parga James R | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Robles Felipe Alvarado | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $304,442 | $174,040 | $130,402 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $298,473 | $170,627 | $127,846 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $292,621 | $167,281 | $125,340 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $286,884 | $164,001 | $122,883 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $281,259 | $160,785 | $120,474 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $278,378 | $159,138 | $119,240 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $272,920 | $156,018 | $116,902 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $267,569 | $152,959 | $114,610 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $262,323 | $149,960 | $112,363 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $257,180 | $147,020 | $110,160 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $253,318 | $144,812 | $108,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,358 | $141,976 | $106,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map