327 S 9th St Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,881 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 S 9th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $481,470, approximately $397 per square foot. 327 S 9th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $63,157 | $15,851 | $47,306 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $61,920 | $15,541 | $46,379 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $60,707 | $15,237 | $45,470 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $59,518 | $14,939 | $44,579 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $58,352 | $14,647 | $43,705 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $56,622 | $14,213 | $42,409 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $55,513 | $13,935 | $41,578 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $54,425 | $13,662 | $40,763 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $53,359 | $13,395 | $39,964 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $52,558 | $13,194 | $39,364 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $51,529 | $12,936 | $38,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map