327 Spruce Pine Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $693,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Spruce Pine Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $552,353, approximately $235 per square foot. 327 Spruce Pine Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Ls Toll Md Viii
Bought by
Dellaratta Jill and Dellaratta Armand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,036
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellaratta Jill | $421,727 | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellaratta Jill | $253,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $446,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $425,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $403,800 | $120,000 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $399,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,280 | $394,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $390,400 | $120,000 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $387,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $435 | $383,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map