327 Summit Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $689,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Summit Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $635,564, approximately $555 per square foot. 327 Summit Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Odom Lewis D and Odom Pamela L
Bought by
Odom Family 2022 Trust and Odom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Bought by
Odom Lewis D Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Family 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odom Lewis D Pamela L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $197,103 | $70,492 | $126,611 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $193,239 | $69,110 | $124,129 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $189,451 | $67,755 | $121,696 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $185,737 | $66,427 | $119,310 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $182,096 | $65,125 | $116,971 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $180,230 | $64,458 | $115,772 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $176,697 | $63,195 | $113,502 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $173,233 | $61,956 | $111,277 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $169,838 | $60,742 | $109,096 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $166,508 | $59,551 | $106,957 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $164,008 | $58,657 | $105,351 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $160,796 | $57,508 | $103,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map