327 Union St S Concord, NC 28025
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,930
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Union St S, Concord, NC 28025. 327 Union St S is a home with nearby schools including R Brown Mcallister STEMElementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Hannah Walter White and Hannah Susan Propst
Bought by
Berg Todd C and Berg Ginger G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Berg Todd and Ginger Sloop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Todd C | $22,000 | -- | |
| Berg Todd | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $570,180 | $123,050 | $447,130 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $570,180 | $123,050 | $447,130 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $375,050 | $63,250 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $375,050 | $63,250 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $375,050 | $63,250 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $375,050 | $63,250 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $337,200 | $46,000 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $337,200 | $46,000 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $337,200 | $46,000 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $301,710 | $46,000 | $255,710 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $301,710 | $46,000 | $255,710 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $301,710 | $46,000 | $255,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map