322 Sunset Dr SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $421,929 - $485,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Sunset Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $443,482, approximately $201 per square foot. 322 Sunset Dr SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including R Brown Mcallister STEMElementary, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Stamey Kimberly Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamey Kimberly Diane | $154,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $366,860 | $87,150 | $279,710 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $366,860 | $87,150 | $279,710 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $263,780 | $54,600 | $209,180 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $263,190 | $54,600 | $208,590 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $263,190 | $54,600 | $208,590 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $263,190 | $54,600 | $208,590 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $233,160 | $36,750 | $196,410 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $233,160 | $36,750 | $196,410 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $233,160 | $36,750 | $196,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,880 | $36,750 | $163,130 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $199,880 | $36,750 | $163,130 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $199,880 | $36,750 | $163,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map