327 W River Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 W River Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $242,460, approximately $117 per square foot. 327 W River Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Morley Mary Jane and Morley Donald E
Bought by
Walter Brent R and Walter Sonia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,668
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$197,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Brent R | $55,000 | Centennial Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Brent R | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |