Estimated Value: $277,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Wolf Ave, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $321,800, approximately $195 per square foot. 327 Wolf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,040 | $14,840 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,040 | $13,430 | $91,610 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $94,350 | $12,060 | $82,290 |
| 2022 | $0 | $86,330 | $10,970 | $75,360 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $82,370 | $10,470 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $80,470 | $10,230 | $70,240 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $78,500 | $9,980 | $68,520 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $73,070 | $9,290 | $63,780 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $68,340 | $8,690 | $59,650 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $68,340 | $8,690 | $59,650 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $63,530 | $8,080 | $55,450 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $63,530 | $8,080 | $55,450 |
| 2013 | $4,096 | $64,260 | $8,170 | $56,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map