Estimated Value: $366,000 - $428,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cook Ave, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $386,602, approximately $203 per square foot. 405 Cook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Suhre Jordan T and Keller Casey M
Bought by
Suhre Jordan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,582
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Boeker Properties Inc
Bought by
Suhre Jordan T and Keller Casey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Boeker Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Boeker Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhre Jordan T | -- | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Suhre Jordan T | $269,000 | Madison County Title | |
| Boeker Properties Inc | -- | Mctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suhre Jordan T | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Suhre Jordan T | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $125,870 | $15,300 | $110,570 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $113,940 | $13,850 | $100,090 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $102,350 | $12,440 | $89,910 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $93,080 | $11,310 | $81,770 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $88,810 | $10,790 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $86,760 | $10,540 | $76,220 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $84,630 | $10,280 | $74,350 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $67,220 | $9,570 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $22 | $270 | $270 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19 | $270 | $270 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $19 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map