Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Coe
DeLex Realty
(602) 380-2050
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $738,000
This home is BEAUTIFUL and on of Shea Homes most popular models! Plenty of room in this home with very large wide open spaces- perfect for entertaining! Downstairs room has been opened up to make a big great room but could be turned back into a bedroom, if a downstairs room is needed.Large open living room and formal dining room. Kitchen features GRANITE COUNTERS, GAS STOVE, lots of CABINET space and eating area. This home is also on a larger lot so there is more backyard space for SWIMMING in the PEBBLE-TEC pool and attached ELEVATED SPA! Very nicely landscaped with an RV GATE for any additional toys you can't fit in the 3 CAR GARAGE. Master features NEWLY REMODELED BATHROOM and HIS and HERS CLOSETS and SEPARATE TUB and TILED SHOWER with a BENCH SEAT! New carpet in the bedrooms. BRAND NEW SOFT WATER SYSTEM AND WATER HEATER recently added also. Schools in the area are a big draw along with EXCELLENT proximity to shopping and the freeways (60 and 202)! Community features walking trails, parks and play areas. You will LOVE this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmigiano Michael A | $337,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Michalek John L | $188,195 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmigiano Michael A | $320,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalek John L | $172,200 | |
| Closed | Michalek John L | $32,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $337,000 | +0.6% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Price Changed | $344,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $33,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $31,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $48,000 | $9,600 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $35,900 | $7,180 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Coe
DeLex Realty
(602) 380-2050
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Bruce Coe
DeLex Realty
(480) 390-8622
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brent Daniels
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 216-0534
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5327515
APN: 309-23-178
Ask me questions while you tour the home.