3270 Glencoe Cir San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,179,000 - $2,479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,317
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 Glencoe Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,337,008, approximately $704 per square foot. 3270 Glencoe Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Jaganathan Subramanian and Jaganathan Hema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$779,150
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaganathan Subramanian | $974,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaganathan Subramanian | $779,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,923 | $1,393,820 | $703,098 | $690,722 |
| 2024 | $20,843 | $1,366,491 | $689,312 | $677,179 |
| 2023 | $20,843 | $1,339,698 | $675,797 | $663,901 |
| 2022 | $20,441 | $1,313,431 | $662,547 | $650,884 |
| 2021 | $20,015 | $1,287,678 | $649,556 | $638,122 |
| 2019 | $19,613 | $1,249,487 | $630,291 | $619,196 |
| 2018 | $19,021 | $1,224,988 | $617,933 | $607,055 |
| 2017 | $18,938 | $1,200,969 | $605,817 | $595,152 |
| 2016 | $18,885 | $1,177,422 | $593,939 | $583,483 |
| 2015 | $17,832 | $1,083,500 | $546,561 | $536,939 |
| 2014 | $16,602 | $962,500 | $485,524 | $476,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map