3270 N 46th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3270 N 46th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $214,097, approximately $89 per square foot. 3270 N 46th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Lamontagne Stephen T and Lamontagne Jaime
Bought by
Black Star Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Lamontagne Stephen T and Lamontange Jaime
Bought by
Lamontagne Stephen T and Lamontagne Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Russell Herbert A and Russell Erma J
Bought by
Lamontagne Stephen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,531
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Star Properties Llc | $75,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Lamontagne Stephen T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lamontagne Stephen T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamontagne Stephen T | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamontagne Stephen T | $120,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,060 | $174,700 | $7,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $154,000 | $7,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $154,000 | $7,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $124,400 | $7,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $124,400 | $7,000 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $102,800 | $7,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $102,800 | $7,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $93,400 | $6,800 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $92,400 | $6,800 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $87,700 | $6,800 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $89,300 | $6,800 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,500 | $6,800 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map