NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3271 Tide Ave Morro Bay, CA 93442

Estimated Value: $632,018 - $833,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
954 Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3271 Tide Ave, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $738,505, approximately $774 per square foot. 3271 Tide Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Fellows Stuart R and Stager Rebecca J
Bought by
Fellows Stuart R and Stager Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
$738,505

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Fellows Barbara M and Fellows Elizabeth N
Bought by
Fellows Elizabeth N and Fellows Stuart R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Fellows Barbara M
Bought by
Fellows Barbara M and Fellows Elizabeth N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Say Kenneth W and The Martha M Say Survivors Tru
Bought by
Fellows Barbara M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Say Martha M and The Say Family Trust Of 1997
Bought by
Say Martha M and The Martha M Say Survivors Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,302 $212,422 $118,962 $93,460
2024 $2,260 $208,258 $116,630 $91,628
2023 $2,260 $204,176 $114,344 $89,832
2022 $2,118 $200,173 $112,102 $88,071
2021 $2,085 $196,249 $109,904 $86,345
2020 $2,063 $194,238 $108,778 $85,460
2019 $2,042 $190,431 $106,646 $83,785
2018 $2,002 $186,698 $104,555 $82,143
2017 $1,963 $183,038 $102,505 $80,533
2016 $1,924 $179,450 $100,496 $78,954
2015 $1,895 $176,756 $98,987 $77,769
2014 $1,740 $173,294 $97,048 $76,246
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.