32712 Camaron Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,054,582 - $2,520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32712 Camaron, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,290,646, approximately $914 per square foot. 32712 Camaron is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Clanton Robert A
Bought by
Clanton Robert A and Clanton Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Clanton Leslie K
Bought by
Clanton Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Clanton Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Clanton Robert A | $302,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clanton Robert A | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $511,517 | $167,660 | $343,857 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $501,488 | $164,373 | $337,115 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $491,655 | $161,150 | $330,505 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $482,015 | $157,990 | $324,025 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $472,564 | $154,892 | $317,672 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $467,719 | $153,304 | $314,415 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $458,549 | $150,299 | $308,250 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $449,558 | $147,352 | $302,206 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $440,744 | $144,463 | $296,281 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $432,102 | $141,630 | $290,472 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $425,612 | $139,503 | $286,109 |
| 2014 | $5,250 | $417,275 | $136,770 | $280,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map