32719 Gustine St Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,497,724
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32719 Gustine St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,380,931, approximately $888 per square foot. 32719 Gustine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Liang Belinda and Liang Stephen S
Bought by
Rajamani Lakshmanan Sampath and Rajamani Muthuraman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,667
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,073,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajamani Lakshmanan Sampath | $576,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajamani Lakshmanan Sampath | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,042 | $702,274 | $212,782 | $496,492 |
| 2024 | $10,042 | $688,370 | $208,611 | $486,759 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $681,735 | $204,520 | $477,215 |
| 2022 | $9,569 | $661,372 | $200,511 | $467,861 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | $648,268 | $196,580 | $458,688 |
| 2020 | $9,287 | $648,552 | $194,565 | $453,987 |
| 2019 | $9,227 | $635,840 | $190,752 | $445,088 |
| 2018 | $9,005 | $623,375 | $187,012 | $436,363 |
| 2017 | $8,816 | $611,152 | $183,345 | $427,807 |
| 2016 | $8,618 | $599,171 | $179,751 | $419,420 |
| 2015 | $8,515 | $590,174 | $177,052 | $413,122 |
| 2014 | $8,161 | $578,614 | $173,584 | $405,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map