32728 Belami Loop Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $1,603,205 - $1,699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32728 Belami Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,657,301, approximately $895 per square foot. 32728 Belami Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Ng Paul and Ng Pansy Ling
Bought by
Ng Paul K and Ng Pansy Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Ng Paul and Ng Pansy Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,573
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,616,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Paul K | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Paul | $330,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Paul | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $510,000 | $155,194 | $361,806 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $499,866 | $152,152 | $354,714 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $496,929 | $149,169 | $347,760 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $480,186 | $146,244 | $340,942 |
| 2021 | $7,215 | $470,635 | $143,377 | $334,258 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $472,738 | $141,907 | $330,831 |
| 2019 | $7,130 | $463,470 | $139,125 | $324,345 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $454,385 | $136,398 | $317,987 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $445,477 | $133,724 | $311,753 |
| 2016 | $6,549 | $436,743 | $131,102 | $305,641 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $430,183 | $129,133 | $301,050 |
| 2014 | $6,180 | $421,757 | $126,604 | $295,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map