3273 E Main St Columbus, OH 43213
Eastmoor Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
734
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3273 E Main St, Columbus, OH 43213. 3273 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Jose E
Bought by
Womens Care Center Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Dircksen Daniel W and Dircksen Douglas J
Bought by
Herrera Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womens Care Center Inc | $144,000 | Stella | |
| Herrera Jose E | $86,000 | Midland Celtic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose E | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $144,480 | $28,560 | $115,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $144,480 | $28,560 | $115,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $144,480 | $28,560 | $115,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $128,810 | $27,060 | $101,750 |
| 2021 | $0 | $128,810 | $27,060 | $101,750 |
| 2020 | $0 | $128,810 | $27,060 | $101,750 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $112,000 | $23,520 | $88,480 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $112,000 | $23,520 | $88,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,750 | $23,520 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,750 | $23,520 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,750 | $23,520 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,750 | $23,520 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,750 | $23,520 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map