J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joann Estice
Woodford Contemporary
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $215,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joann Estice
Woodford Contemporary Listed on: 03/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Antonio D'Alberto
Exit Trinity Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis Vazquez | -- | None Available | |
| Delay Daisie W Life Est | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Luis Vazquez | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $50,000 | +28.2% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $60,970 | $12,740 | $48,230 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $60,970 | $12,740 | $48,230 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $60,970 | $12,740 | $48,230 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $34,200 | $5,250 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $34,200 | $5,250 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $34,200 | $5,250 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $28,640 | $4,380 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $25,590 | $2,630 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $25,590 | $2,630 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $25,590 | $2,630 | $22,960 |
| 2013 | $889 | $28,420 | $2,905 | $25,515 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joann Estice
Woodford Contemporary
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Antonio D'Alberto
Exit Trinity Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213009315
APN: 010-088573
Ask me questions while you tour the home.