3273 Longbow Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3273 Longbow Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $775,077, approximately $208 per square foot. 3273 Longbow Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Settlers Ridge Llc
Bought by
Stutzman Alan and Stutzman Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Stutzman Alan and Stutzman Jill
Bought by
Stutzman Alan and Stutzman Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutzman Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Stutzman Alan | -- | Twin Falls Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stutzman Alan | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $781,985 | $129,094 | $652,891 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $791,029 | $129,094 | $661,935 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $793,900 | $129,094 | $664,806 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $796,715 | $99,413 | $697,302 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $629,112 | $81,201 | $547,911 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $551,135 | $81,201 | $469,934 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $527,320 | $70,464 | $456,856 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $478,064 | $39,489 | $438,575 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $441,796 | $39,489 | $402,307 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $437,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $437,642 | $39,489 | $398,153 |
| 2012 | -- | $418,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map