32730 Hwy 76 E Kinards, SC 29355
Estimated Value: $260,747 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32730 Hwy 76 E, Kinards, SC 29355 and is currently estimated at $305,437. 32730 Hwy 76 E is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Barber December Audry and Estate Of Raymond Francis Thom
Bought by
Pollard Dustin A and Pollard Katherine Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,773
Outstanding Balance
$230,711
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Estate Justine Helena Thompson and Thompson Raymond Francis
Bought by
Thompson Raymond Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Perguson Joyce T and Larkin Shelley R
Bought by
Thompson Raymond F and Thompson Justine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Dustin A | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Raymond Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Raymond F | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Dustin A | $256,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Raymond F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $5,850 | $1,230 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $5,850 | $1,230 | $4,620 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $5,850 | $1,230 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $752 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $486 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $512 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $495 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $490 | $3,850 | $770 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $383 | $3,900 | $640 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $383 | $3,900 | $640 | $3,260 |
| 2013 | $383 | $3,900 | $640 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map