$540,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

3274 Keats Ave Clovis, CA 93619

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
6,834 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$281 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Red Bank Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful De young single story home perfectly situated in the highly desirable Clovis Unified School District. This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms .The open floor plan is accentuated by soaring vaulted ceilings and large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. Built with enduring quality, the home features an elegant Tile Roof and a spacious 3-Car Garage. Step outside to a beautifully designed, low-maintenance backyard. Located near parks, trails and the brand-new Loma Vista shopping center, this home combines modern comfort with convenient access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Perfect for discerning buyers seeking a quality home in a top school district with all the amenities for a relaxed and sophisticated lifestyle. The time to act is now. Schedule your private showing and secure this exceptional De young home before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tejinder Khehra

RE/MAX Gold License #01477569 Listed on: 04/02/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Russ Matsumoto

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01808402

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,834 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x102
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,834 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.81
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Extra Rooms: Family Room
  • Square Footage: 1923.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1569
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X102
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6834.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3441682.60

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2009

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Apr 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Deyoung Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Perez Nathan and Perez Sylvester

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,852
Interest Rate
4.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $540,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $296,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $291,852 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $540,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $540,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,153 $380,777 $103,013 $277,764
2023 $4,959 $365,993 $99,014 $266,979
2022 $4,892 $358,818 $97,073 $261,745
2021 $4,766 $351,783 $95,170 $256,613
2020 $4,744 $348,177 $94,195 $253,982
2019 $4,652 $341,351 $92,349 $249,002
2018 $4,540 $334,659 $90,539 $244,120
2017 $4,466 $328,098 $88,764 $239,334
2016 $4,328 $321,666 $87,024 $234,642
2015 $4,262 $316,835 $85,717 $231,118
2014 $4,189 $310,629 $84,038 $226,591
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 646392

Fresno MLS

APN: 554-222-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.