32740 Ripon Ct Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,514,000 - $1,919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32740 Ripon Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,740,900, approximately $914 per square foot. 32740 Ripon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Julio A
Bought by
Huynh Nhathuy and Morales Maryalisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,102
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,538,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Julio A and Garcia William
Bought by
Garcia Julio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Nhathuy | $579,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Garcia Julio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Nhathuy | $462,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Julio A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,376 | $896,792 | $246,865 | $656,927 |
| 2024 | $12,376 | $879,075 | $242,026 | $644,049 |
| 2023 | $11,986 | $868,701 | $237,280 | $631,421 |
| 2022 | $11,829 | $844,670 | $232,628 | $619,042 |
| 2021 | $11,520 | $827,977 | $228,069 | $606,908 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $826,420 | $225,732 | $600,688 |
| 2019 | $11,417 | $810,216 | $221,305 | $588,911 |
| 2018 | $11,144 | $794,330 | $216,966 | $577,364 |
| 2017 | $10,913 | $778,756 | $212,712 | $566,044 |
| 2016 | $10,672 | $763,486 | $208,541 | $554,945 |
| 2015 | $10,550 | $752,019 | $205,409 | $546,610 |
| 2014 | $10,111 | $737,289 | $201,385 | $535,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map