32741 Mediterranean Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,875,000 - $5,494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$1,592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32741 Mediterranean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $4,474,638, approximately $1,592 per square foot. 32741 Mediterranean Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Moulton Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
32741 Mediterranean Llc
Bought by
Toby Gillies Irrevocable Trust and Gillies Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Toby Gillies Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
32741 Mediterranean Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Gillies Marlys D
Bought by
Gillies Toby J and Toby Gillies Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Gillies Leslie R and Gillies Marlys D
Bought by
Gillies Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Chilton Janice C
Bought by
Gillies Leslie R and Gillies Marlys D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Cummings Florence Cozette
Bought by
Cummings Florence Cozette and Florence Cozette Cummings Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Cummings Florence Cozette
Bought by
Cummings Florence Cozette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Robert Nicolais
Bought by
Nicolais Robert Dorio and Robert Dorio Nicolais Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Gillies Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 32741 Mediterranean Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillies Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillies Toby J | -- | None Available | |
| Gillies Marlys D | -- | None Available | |
| Gillies Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gillies Leslie R | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cummings Florence Cozette | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Cummings Florence Cozette | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Cummings Florence Cozette | -- | -- | |
| Nicolais Robert Dorio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Florence Cozette | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,725 | $1,665,527 | $1,342,987 | $322,540 |
| 2024 | $19,725 | $1,632,870 | $1,316,654 | $316,216 |
| 2023 | $19,160 | $1,600,853 | $1,290,837 | $310,016 |
| 2022 | $19,080 | $1,569,464 | $1,265,526 | $303,938 |
| 2021 | $18,382 | $1,538,691 | $1,240,712 | $297,979 |
| 2020 | $17,588 | $1,522,914 | $1,227,990 | $294,924 |
| 2019 | $17,190 | $1,493,053 | $1,203,911 | $289,142 |
| 2018 | $16,751 | $1,463,778 | $1,180,305 | $283,473 |
| 2017 | $16,219 | $1,435,077 | $1,157,162 | $277,915 |
| 2016 | $15,865 | $1,406,939 | $1,134,473 | $272,466 |
| 2015 | $15,111 | $1,385,806 | $1,117,432 | $268,374 |
| 2014 | $14,849 | $1,358,660 | $1,095,543 | $263,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map