32745 Artistry Loop Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,455,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32745 Artistry Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,336,732, approximately $844 per square foot. 32745 Artistry Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh and Ahluwalia Dolly Bavneet
Bought by
Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh and Ahluwalia Dolly Bavneet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$495,593
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh and Ahluwalia Dolly Bavneet Kaur
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,950
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | $280,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Ahluwalia Jatinder Pal Singh | $195,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $446,907 | $133,960 | $312,947 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $438,146 | $131,334 | $306,812 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $429,556 | $128,759 | $300,797 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $421,134 | $126,235 | $294,899 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $412,877 | $123,760 | $289,117 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $408,645 | $122,491 | $286,154 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $400,634 | $120,090 | $280,544 |
| 2018 | $6,277 | $392,780 | $117,736 | $275,044 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $385,079 | $115,427 | $269,652 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $377,531 | $113,165 | $264,366 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $371,860 | $111,465 | $260,395 |
| 2014 | $5,576 | $364,577 | $109,282 | $255,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map