3275 Alexander Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Alexander Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $134,390, approximately $163 per square foot. 3275 Alexander Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Medalla Ramos Revocable Trust and Joy Fernando Merleyn
Bought by
Rutkowski Thomas and Laidlaw Laurie Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Fernandez Grace Alojipan
Bought by
Ramos Medalla Revocable Trust and Fernando Merleyn Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Michael R and Rogers Sharon M
Bought by
Ramos Medalla Revocable Trust and Fernando Merleyn Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutkowski Thomas | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutkowski Thomas | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Medalla Revocable Trust | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Medalla Revocable Trust | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |