3275 Constellation Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $398,758 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Constellation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $437,940, approximately $252 per square foot. 3275 Constellation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Dragisity Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,975
Outstanding Balance
$131,593
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$306,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corporation
Bought by
Life Style Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragisity Mark | $217,469 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Life Style Home Builders Inc | $41,000 | Americas Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dragisity Mark | $173,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Life Style Home Builders Inc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $233,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $226,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $220,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $207,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $204,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $200,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $192,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $188,320 | $46,000 | $142,320 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $187,020 | $37,000 | $150,020 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $165,250 | $34,000 | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map