3275 Deerfield Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Deerfield Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $608,453, approximately $212 per square foot. 3275 Deerfield Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
C R Mcellon Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Tyler Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,100
Outstanding Balance
$69,538
Interest Rate
7.79%
Estimated Equity
$538,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Terry | $293,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Terry | $235,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $524,400 | $99,000 | $425,400 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $452,700 | $79,300 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $452,700 | $79,300 | $373,400 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $416,200 | $76,200 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $416,200 | $76,200 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $401,700 | $65,000 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $401,700 | $65,000 | $336,700 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $412,500 | $65,000 | $347,500 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $412,500 | $65,000 | $347,500 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $387,100 | $65,000 | $322,100 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $387,100 | $65,000 | $322,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map