NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3275 E Thunderheart Trail Gilbert, AZ 85297

San Tan Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $476,300

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2012

Last sale price $180,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,723 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2017

Split three bedroom, plus den/office or formal dining room; former model upgrades; plantation type window shutters; neutral color interior wall with custom lighting; plant shelves; great room speaker for surround sound; interior arches; cherrywood kitchen cabinets; tile in all the right places; master bedroom separate shower & tub; bay window at eat-in kitchen area; skylights in master walk-in closet; refrigerator and washer/dryer included

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul Ray Powell

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR012848000 Listed on: 12/04/2016

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Renter's Agent

Marie Siegel

Occasio Realty License #SA661288000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by Richmond American
  • San Tan Ranch Parcel 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/19/16
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-51-642

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2016-12-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Pecos
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Rental Info H O A Name: San Tan Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Property Sleeps: 6
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: SAN TAN RANCH PARCEL 5

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1525.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: San Tan Ranch
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Tan Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 304-51-642
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Welch Daniel T
Bought by
Datew Llc
Current Estimated Value
$476,300

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Martin Peggy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Datew Llc -- None Available
Welch Daniel T $180,000 American Title Service Agenc
Martin Peggy J $164,900 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Welch Daniel T $126,000
Previous Owner Martin Peggy J $84,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Rent $1,350 +12.5% --
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Sold $180,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 For Sale $180,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $19,115 -- --
2024 $1,833 $18,204 -- --
2023 $1,833 $33,700 $6,740 $26,960
2022 $1,762 $25,280 $5,050 $20,230
2021 $1,780 $23,050 $4,610 $18,440
2020 $1,805 $21,630 $4,320 $17,310
2019 $1,751 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2018 $1,695 $17,810 $3,560 $14,250
2017 $1,638 $16,630 $3,320 $13,310
2016 $1,629 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2015 $1,455 $15,010 $3,000 $12,010

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5532425

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-51-642

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.