3275 Lost Mill Trace Marietta, GA 30062
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,518,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,398
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Lost Mill Trace, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $1,301,901, approximately $296 per square foot. 3275 Lost Mill Trace is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Dodgen Middle School, and Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Angra Sandeep
Bought by
Angra Sandeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,531
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Traton Homes Llc
Bought by
Angra Sandeep and Angra Geeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,071
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Haymore Douglas H
Bought by
Traton Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angra Sandeep | -- | -- | |
| Angra Sandeep | $736,339 | -- | |
| Traton Homes Llc | $2,407,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angra Sandeep | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angra Sandeep | $589,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,294 | $483,424 | $108,000 | $375,424 |
| 2024 | $14,575 | $483,424 | $108,000 | $375,424 |
| 2023 | $12,461 | $413,288 | $96,000 | $317,288 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $298,900 | $96,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $298,900 | $96,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $9,072 | $298,900 | $96,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $9,072 | $298,900 | $96,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $9,108 | $300,104 | $80,000 | $220,104 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $300,104 | $80,000 | $220,104 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $300,104 | $80,000 | $220,104 |
| 2015 | $8,293 | $281,484 | $80,000 | $201,484 |
| 2014 | $8,363 | $281,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map