3275 Shellman Bluff Rd NE Townsend, GA 31331
Estimated Value: $112,178 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Shellman Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331 and is currently estimated at $188,045, approximately $184 per square foot. 3275 Shellman Bluff Rd NE is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Todd Grant Elementary School, McIntosh County Middle School, and McIntosh County Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $32,908 | $2,600 | $30,308 |
| 2024 | $829 | $30,756 | $2,520 | $28,236 |
| 2023 | $831 | $28,208 | $2,280 | $25,928 |
| 2022 | $817 | $23,860 | $2,160 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $705 | $19,832 | $2,160 | $17,672 |
| 2020 | $698 | $19,372 | $2,160 | $17,212 |
| 2019 | $635 | $18,156 | $2,160 | $15,996 |
| 2018 | $482 | $18,156 | $2,160 | $15,996 |
| 2017 | $529 | $17,676 | $2,160 | $15,516 |
| 2016 | $622 | $17,676 | $2,160 | $15,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,344 | $5,254 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,217 | $7,194 | $15,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map