3275 Summit Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $1,150,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3275 Summit Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $713,867, approximately $501 per square foot. 3275 Summit Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Curry Charlene A and Gore Charlene A
Bought by
Curry Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,262
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$339,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Gore Ronald and Gore Charlene A
Bought by
Gore Charlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Finchamp Paul A and Finchamp Deborah A
Bought by
Gore Ronald and Gore Charlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,450
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Charlene A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gore Charlene A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gore Ronald | $167,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Charlene A | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Charlene A | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Ronald | $158,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $90,587 | $90,587 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $271,636 | $136,632 | $135,004 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $266,310 | $133,953 | $132,357 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $261,089 | $131,327 | $129,762 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $255,970 | $128,752 | $127,218 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $248,380 | $124,934 | $123,446 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $243,511 | $122,485 | $121,026 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $234,057 | $117,730 | $116,327 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $230,542 | $115,962 | $114,580 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $226,027 | $113,691 | $112,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map