3276 Cranbrook Place Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,986,000 - $2,637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3276 Cranbrook Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,276,158, approximately $732 per square foot. 3276 Cranbrook Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Clifford Todd
Bought by
Singh Karminder and Singh Kamal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,393
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,830,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Clifford Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Karminder | $835,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clifford Todd | $796,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Karminder | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Todd | $637,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,309 | $1,069,717 | $320,915 | $748,802 |
| 2024 | $14,309 | $1,048,751 | $314,625 | $734,126 |
| 2023 | $14,158 | $1,028,193 | $308,458 | $719,735 |
| 2022 | $13,987 | $1,008,036 | $302,411 | $705,625 |
| 2021 | $13,865 | $988,271 | $296,481 | $691,790 |
| 2020 | $12,979 | $978,143 | $293,443 | $684,700 |
| 2019 | $12,977 | $958,971 | $287,691 | $671,280 |
| 2018 | $12,673 | $940,175 | $282,052 | $658,123 |
| 2017 | $12,506 | $921,747 | $276,524 | $645,223 |
| 2016 | $11,408 | $903,678 | $271,103 | $632,575 |
| 2015 | $11,004 | $890,110 | $267,033 | $623,077 |
| 2014 | $11,020 | $872,674 | $261,802 | $610,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map