32761 Hilmar St Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,654,216
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32761 Hilmar St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,547,054, approximately $853 per square foot. 32761 Hilmar St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2024
Sold by
Zorilla Dennis O and Zorilla Michelle P
Bought by
Zorilla Family Living Trust and Zorilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Zorilla Michelle
Bought by
Zorilla Dennis O and Zorilla Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Zorilla Dennis
Bought by
Zorilla Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Villar Michelle
Bought by
Zorilla Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Tran Cam Nhung
Bought by
Villar Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Le Cuong Thanh
Bought by
Tran Cam Nhung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorilla Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zorilla Dennis O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zorilla Michelle | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Zorilla Michelle | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Villar Michelle | $643,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Tran Cam Nhung | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zorilla Dennis O | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zorilla Michelle | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zorilla Michelle | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villar Michelle | $514,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Cam Nhung | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Cam Nhung | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Villar Michelle | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,285 | $889,200 | $268,860 | $627,340 |
| 2024 | $12,285 | $871,633 | $263,590 | $615,043 |
| 2023 | $11,897 | $861,407 | $258,422 | $602,985 |
| 2022 | $11,741 | $837,521 | $253,356 | $591,165 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $820,964 | $248,389 | $579,575 |
| 2020 | $11,388 | $819,477 | $245,843 | $573,634 |
| 2019 | $11,316 | $803,414 | $241,024 | $562,390 |
| 2018 | $11,046 | $787,667 | $236,300 | $551,367 |
| 2017 | $10,817 | $772,230 | $231,669 | $540,561 |
| 2016 | $10,578 | $757,093 | $227,128 | $529,965 |
| 2015 | $10,136 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
| 2014 | $9,459 | $685,000 | $205,500 | $479,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map