32764 Pine Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,615 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32764 Pine Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,015,654, approximately $298 per square foot. 32764 Pine Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Han Kim-Kwong Michael
Bought by
Song Miryeong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Mejia Jaime G
Bought by
Han Kim Kwong Michael and Song Miryeong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Mejia Jaime G and Mejia Miguel A
Bought by
Mejia Jaime G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Mejia Maria
Bought by
Mejia Jaime G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Casey John
Bought by
Mejia Jaime G and Mejia Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Casey Patricia and Propernick Patricia
Bought by
Casey John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Casey John and Propernick Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,450
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Miryeong | -- | Docstar Services Llc | |
| Han Kim Kwong Michael | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Mejia Jaime G | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Jaime G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mejia Jaime G | $790,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Casey John | -- | Ort | |
| Casey John | $528,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jaime G | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey John | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey John | $422,450 | |
| Closed | Casey John | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $499,644 | $76,863 | $422,781 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $480,244 | $73,879 | $406,365 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $470,829 | $72,431 | $398,398 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $461,598 | $71,011 | $390,587 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $456,866 | $70,283 | $386,583 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $447,908 | $68,905 | $379,003 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $439,126 | $67,555 | $371,571 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $430,517 | $66,231 | $364,286 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $422,077 | $64,933 | $357,144 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $415,738 | $63,958 | $351,780 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $407,596 | $62,706 | $344,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map