32767 710th Ave Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $1,197,512
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32767 710th Ave, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $752,837, approximately $490 per square foot. 32767 710th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $1,358,600 | $1,152,000 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $1,130,700 | $930,000 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $432,200 | $261,800 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $317,700 | $176,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $664,800 | $519,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $652,100 | $519,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $645,900 | $517,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $641,700 | $517,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $636,600 | $517,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $616,800 | $514,500 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map