3277 Mckee Rd Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $453,181
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Mckee Rd, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $429,795, approximately $217 per square foot. 3277 Mckee Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Scoggins Jimmie L
Bought by
Scoggins Jimmie L and Scoggins Londa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Jack L
Bought by
Scoggins Lee D and Scoggins Jimmie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Rowe Jack L and Rowe Mary Frances
Bought by
Rowe Jack L and Rowe Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoggins Jimmie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scoggins Lee D | $370,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Rowe Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scoggins Lee D | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $141,073 | $62,698 | $78,375 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $138,308 | $61,469 | $76,839 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $135,597 | $60,264 | $75,333 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $132,939 | $59,083 | $73,856 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $130,333 | $57,925 | $72,408 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $128,998 | $57,332 | $71,666 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $126,469 | $56,208 | $70,261 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $123,990 | $55,106 | $68,884 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $121,560 | $54,026 | $67,534 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $119,177 | $52,967 | $66,210 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $117,388 | $52,172 | $65,216 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $115,090 | $51,151 | $63,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map