3277 Overall Rd Lascassas, TN 37085
Lascassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Overall Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085 and is currently estimated at $541,278, approximately $364 per square foot. 3277 Overall Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Hill Brandon Howard and Grimes Regina Karen
Bought by
Hill Van Sewell and Lovvorn Roberta Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Hill Van Sewell
Bought by
Hill Van Sewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Van Sewell | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Van Sewell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $94,400 | $15,800 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $94,400 | $15,800 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $94,400 | $15,800 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $94,400 | $15,800 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $51,825 | $10,125 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $55,725 | $13,850 | $41,875 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $55,725 | $13,850 | $41,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map