3277 Raleigh St Denver, CO 80212
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,566 - $893,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $830,392, approximately $777 per square foot. 3277 Raleigh St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Joseph Moreno and Joseph Jeanne L
Bought by
Swain Lauren L and Lichtenberg David P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Lauren L | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $59,190 | $42,900 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $54,280 | $37,920 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $54,280 | $37,920 | $16,360 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $47,880 | $35,310 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $49,260 | $36,330 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $45,000 | $30,270 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $45,000 | $30,270 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $37,600 | $24,390 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $37,600 | $24,390 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $34,670 | $20,218 | $14,452 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $34,670 | $20,218 | $14,452 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $29,350 | $15,132 | $14,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map