3277 Spencer Dr Bronx, NY 10465
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,237 - $980,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3277 Spencer Dr, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $860,809, approximately $690 per square foot. 3277 Spencer Dr is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Farrell Virginia
Bought by
Pitcher Joann and Pitcher Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,066
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Joann | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitcher Joann | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,889 | $34,422 | $9,683 | $24,739 |
| 2025 | $6,861 | $34,301 | $9,635 | $24,666 |
| 2024 | $6,861 | $34,160 | $9,856 | $24,304 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $32,228 | $8,781 | $23,447 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $41,280 | $11,460 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $34,800 | $11,460 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $37,500 | $11,460 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $34,680 | $11,460 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $26,857 | $8,650 | $18,207 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $25,338 | $9,434 | $15,904 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $23,904 | $9,797 | $14,107 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $23,820 | $12,720 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $23,723 | $11,302 | $12,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map