32770 Main St Dutch Flat, CA 95714
Estimated Value: $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32770 Main St, Dutch Flat, CA 95714 and is currently estimated at $459,000. 32770 Main St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Haldorsen Zenobia R and Murray Claire H
Bought by
Breslin Thomas E and Breslin Vicky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Haldorsen Zenobia R
Bought by
Haldorsen Zenobia R and Murray Claire H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Murray Ronald E
Bought by
Murray Claire H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin Thomas E | $100,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Haldorsen Zenobia R | -- | -- | |
| Murray Claire H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $149,829 | $46,095 | $103,734 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $144,012 | $44,306 | $99,706 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $141,189 | $43,438 | $97,751 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $138,422 | $42,587 | $95,835 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $137,004 | $42,151 | $94,853 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $134,319 | $41,325 | $92,994 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $131,686 | $40,515 | $91,171 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $129,105 | $39,721 | $89,384 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $126,575 | $38,943 | $87,632 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $124,675 | $38,359 | $86,316 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $122,234 | $37,608 | $84,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map